MAIN
  Ensemble "STYLE of FIVE"
  PERSONNELS
  INSTRUMENTS
  REPERTOIR
  MUSIC
  PHOTO
  VIDEO
  PRESS
  NEWS
  ARCHIVE OF ENSEMBLE
  CREATIVE COOPERATION
  CONTACTS
     
 
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
28.
29.
30.
31.
32.
33.
34.
35.




36.
37.
38.
39.
40.
41.
42.
43.
44.




45.




46.
47.
48.




49.
50.
51.
52.




53.
54.
55.
56.
57.
58.
59.

P.Tchaikovsky Dance of the Sugar-Plum Fairy from "The Nutcracker" ballet
I.Stravinsky Prelude and Tango
J.F.Rameau Menuet Tamburin Gavotte-Rondeau
D.Steibelt "Uno Ballo"
C.Munier Capriccio Spagnuolo
D.Scarlatti Sonata e-moll
M.Musorgsky Scerzo
M.Musorgsky Scerzo
M,Musorgsky The gnome from "Pictures at an exhibition"
W.Mozart "Village's symphony" (at 4 parts)
I.Savio "The clock"
I.S.Bach Prelude c-moll
S.Rachmaninov "Ti, niva moya"
A.Skryabin Prelude
A.Piazzolla Fugatto
A.Piazzolla "Otono Portono"
A.Piazzolla "Inverno"
A.Shalov russian folk song "Valenky"
V.Basner-A.Shalov The white acacia's fragrant flakes
A.Tsygankov Variations on the gypsy song "Mar Dyandya"
Yu.Aleskerov Fantasy on the Kuban song "Varenichki"
V.Semenov "Kalina Krasnaya"
Pizzigoni walts "Light and Shadows"
S.Oskolkov musical scetch "The everning"
V.Zubitsky The Carpathian Suite (finale)
I.Tamarin "The old tapestry"
I.Frolov "Blues"
E.Stetsyuk Piece in country style
V.Gorodovskaya Memory by S.Esenin
V.Vlasov "Basso ostinato"
V.Vlasov "The staps"
Gruzin "Fiesta"
V.Novikov French ballada
A.Shalov Russian folk song "Vo lesochke komarochki"
Byzov Variations on the song "Sha, shil"


Ensemble with voice

U.Brams "Danko"
Delib "Bolero"
A.Piazzolla "Che tango"
A.Piazzolla "Preludio"
E.Stetsyuk arrangement Russian folk song "Komariki"
Russian folk song "Pomnish li menyu, moy svet"
Ukrainian folk songs "Dyvlius ja na nebo" (Dark Brows)
Ukrainian folk songs "Ñhjrniji brovy"
Ukrainian folk songs "Nitch jaka Misjachna"


Ensemble with piano

Grig "Poet's heart"


Ensembler with pan-pipe flute and bagpipe

T.Suzato "Pavana Rondo"
"Joan placket is Torn"
"Jon,come kiss me now"


Ensembler with violino

M.Glinka romans "Parting"
P.Sarasate "Gipsy hums"
G.Gendel sonata ¹ 6 (finale)
V.Vlasov "Odessa yard"


Ensembler with symfonic orchestra

E.Stetsyuk composition "Advent"
E.Stetsyuk "Four epigrafth"
I.Tamarin "Tapestry"
A.Shalov "Valenki"
A.Shalov "The white acacia's fragrant flakes"
A.Hachaturyan "The dance with swords"
P.Tchaikovsky "Polka de Salon"